This Weeks Athletic Schedule

Monday, May 2

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis Acton-Boxborough Regional HS

4:00PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Acton-Boxborough Regional HS

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball @ Acton-Boxborough Regional HS

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional HS – HS Courts

4:00PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional HS – MS Courts

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional HS – HS Field

4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional HS – JV Field

Tuesday, May 3

4:00 PM Boys/Girls Varsity Sailing Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS Team Race vs. LS @ Lake Cochituate

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Track vs. Boston Latin School MS/HS – Proctor

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Track vs. Boston Latin School MS/HS – Proctor

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Boston Latin School HS @ Moakley Park

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Boston Latin School HS – **Field 1**

5:30PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Boston Latin School HS @ Moakley Park

Wednesday, May 4

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School – HS Courts

4:00PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School – MS courts

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School – Varsity SB Field

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis @ Cambridge Rindge & Latin School

4:00PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis @ Cambridge Rindge & Latin School

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Boston Latin School HS – **Field 1**

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball @ Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball @ Cambridge Rindge & Latin School @ St. Peter’s Field

4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Cambridge Rindge & Latin School @ Rindge Field

Thursday, May 5

4:00 PM Boys/Girls Varsity Sailing vs. Natick High School Team Race @ Lake Cochituate

4:15 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS – Proctor

5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS – Proctor

Friday, May 6

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Boston Latin School HS – HS Courts

4:00PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Boston Latin School HS – MS Courts

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis @ Boston Latin School HS (@ Harvard)

4:00PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Boston Latin School HS (@ Harvard)

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Boston Latin School HS (@ Fitzgerald Field – South Boston)

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball @ Boston Latin School HS

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Newton South High School (@ Waltham) 

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Boston Latin School HS – Varsity Field

7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Sharon High School – Proctor

Saturday, May 7

10:00 AM Boys/Girls Varsity Sailing Freshman/Sophomore Fleet Race @ Gloucester

11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity vs. Lacrosse Sharon High School – **Field 1**

3:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Reading Memorial High School – **Field 1**

4:00 PM Boys/Girls Varsity Track – Weston Twilight Meet – Proctor, Regis, Fields 3,4,6

Sunday, May 8

10:00 AM Boys/Girls Varsity Sailing – O’Day Fleet Race Championship Finals

Michael McGrath, CAA

Director of Athletics

Weston Public Schools

781-786-5845

Follow us on Twitter: @WestonAthletic