School Calendars

2019 -2020  School Calendar

For the 8 Day Rotation Schedule please see the HS Calendar

MCAS Special Schedules for March 10, 24 and 25, 2020

Schedule for Tuesday, March 10th – MCAS Infrastructure  Day 2 Blocks 2 & 3 are switched

8:45-9:40     Grade 10 and ELA/Math/STE proctors in testing rooms for infrastructure trial

Grades 9, 11, 12 in cafe, gym, or science wing

9:45-10:40   B1 –  First block for all teachers and students

Lunch (H2 Third Block) 10:45-12:15

10:45-11:15           First Lunch           Class Block     11:20-12:15

11:15-11:45           Second Lunch   Class Block10:45-11:13&11:48-12:15

11:45-12:15           Third Lunch         Class Block     10:45-11:40

12:20-1:15             A2 Second Block

1:20-2:15            G1 Fourth Block

2:20-3:15            E1 Fifth Block

ELA MCAS Session 1 Schedule Day 3, Tuesday, March 24, 2020

Blocks 1 & 3 are switched

8:45-10:40     Grade 10 ELA MCAS Session 1

Lunch (F2 Third Block) 10:45-12:05

10:45-11:15   First Lunch   Class Block     11:20-12:05

11:11-11:41   Second Lunch Class Block   10:45-11:06 and 11:43-12:05

11:35-12:05   Third Lunch Class Block   10:45-11:27

12:08-12:51    B2 Second Block

12:56-1:39  C2 First Block

1:44-2:27 D2 Fourth Block

2:32-3:15    G2 Fifth Block

ELA MCAS Session 2 Schedule Day 4, Wednesday, March 25

Blocks 1 & 3 are switched

8:45-10:40     Grade 10 ELA MCAS Session 2

Lunch (E2 Third Block) 10:45-12:05

10:45-11:15   First Lunch   Class Block     11:20-12:05

11:11-11:41   Second Lunch Class Block   10:45-11:06 and 11:43-12:05

11:35-12:05   Third Lunch Class Block   10:45-11:27

12:08-12:51    C3 Second Block

12:56-1:39  A3 First Block

1:44-2:27 F3 Fourth Block

2:32-3:15    H3 Fifth Block

Bell Schedule

Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8
Block 1
8:45-9:53
A1B1C2A3B3C4A5B5
Block 2
9:58-11:06
C1A2B2C3A4B4C5E5
Block 3
11:11-12:49
D1H2F2E2G3D4H5F5
11:06-11:36 1st Lunch
11:45-12:15 2nd Lunch
12:19-12:49 3rd Lunch
Block 4
12:54-2:02
H1G1D2F3E3H4E4G5
Block 5
2:07-3:15
F1E1G2H3D3F4G4D5

Activity/Advisory Day Schedules

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8

Block 1

8:45-9:46

A1 B1 C2 A3 B3 C4 A5 B5

Block 2

9:51-10:52

C1 A2 B2 C3 A4 B4 C5 E5
Block 3

10:57-12:28

1st lunch

10:52-11:22

D1 H2 F2 E2 G3 D4 H5 F5
2nd lunch

11:27-11:57

3rd lunch

11:58-12:28

12:33-1:03  ACTIVITY / ADVISORY BLOCK  

Block 4

1:08-2:09

H1 G1 D2 F3 E3 H4 E4 G5

Block 5

2:14-3:15

F1 E1 G2 H3 D3 F4 G4 D5

Early Release Schedule for 1st Wednesday. 38 minute blocks

**Note: Blocks 3 & 4 are switched

8:45-9:23  First Block

9:28-10:06  Second Block

10:11-10:49  Fourth Block

10:54-12:02   Third Block LUNCH – ONLY 2 LUNCHES

  • 10:54-11:24   First Lunch        Class Block 11:24-12:02
  • 11:32-12:02   Second Lunch     Class Block 10:54-11:32

12:07-12:45 Fifth Block

12:45       Buses Depart

1:00         Professional Development